44 SPRAGUE CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 SPRAGUE CT
Mblu
O-13/ 54/ / /
Acct#
12021
Owner
LAWRENCE EMILY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$587,400
PID
12021
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$222,500$364,900$587,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE EMILY
Co-Owner
Address44 SPRAGUE CT
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 63145/0273
Sale Date01/06/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,096
Replacement Cost: $370,087
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FHSHalf Story, Finished 560 280
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 816 0
   2,288 1,096

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  121.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$347,500$551,400
2024$198,700$330,900$529,600
2023$191,200$309,300$500,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps