21 BRADSHAW ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
21 BRADSHAW ST
Mblu
O-13/ 61/ / /
Acct#
12028
Owner
MEI ELAINE & HAO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$891,300
PID
12028
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$521,100$370,200$891,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEI ELAINE & HAO
Co-Owner
Address21 BRADSHAW ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 50548/0465
Sale Date01/02/2008
Instrument1S

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $637,721
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$503,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 899 899
BASFirst Floor 841 841
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 841 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 841 0
WDKDeck, Wood 328 0
   3,750 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$8,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,6001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,100$352,500$824,600
2024$464,600$335,700$800,300
2023$436,800$313,800$750,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps