18 BRADSHAW ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 BRADSHAW ST
Mblu
O-13/ 72/ / /
Acct#
12040
Owner
JORDAN EDWARD W III
Building Name
Total Market Value
$833,500
PID
12040
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$486,300$347,200$833,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJORDAN EDWARD W III
Co-OwnerJORDAN DIERDRE A
Address18 BRADSHAW ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 70007/0288
Sale Date09/29/2017
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,244
Replacement Cost: $805,034
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$483,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 948 948
FUSUpper Story, Finished 948 948
FHSHalf Story, Finished 696 348
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 384 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
PTOPatio 338 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 240 0
   4,658 2,244

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,800$330,700$775,500
2024$432,400$314,900$747,300
2023$416,200$294,300$710,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps