24 BRADSHAW ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 BRADSHAW ST
Mblu
O-13/ 74/ / /
Acct#
12042
Owner
ALMEIDA LUIS S
Building Name
Total Market Value
$856,500
PID
12042
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$509,300$347,200$856,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALMEIDA LUIS S
Co-OwnerALMEIDA MARIA H
Address24 BRADSHAW ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$132,000
Certificate
Book & Page 29063/0187
Sale Date09/04/1998
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,323
Replacement Cost: $738,415
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FHSHalf Story, Finished 866 433
FATAttic, Finished 70 18
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 156 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
WDKDeck, Wood 130 0
   4,030 2,323

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$3,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,000$330,700$796,700
2024$431,400$314,900$746,300
2023$414,800$294,300$709,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps