MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
40 BRADSHAW ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
40 BRADSHAW ST
Mblu
O-13/ 80/ / /
Acct#
12048
Owner
ANDREWS DANIEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$983,300
PID
12048
Total
2026
$630,000
$353,300
$983,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
ANDREWS DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address
40 BRADSHAW ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$53,000
Certificate
Book & Page
33129/0324
Sale Date
06/26/2001
Instrument
1J
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
2,544
Replacement Cost:
$905,430
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$615,700
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
10 Rooms
First Floor
1,272
1,272
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,272
1,272
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
28
0
UAT
Attic, Unfinished
1,144
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,144
0
WDK
Deck, Wood
196
0
5,056
2,544
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
2.00 UNITS
$7,500
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
360.00 S.F.
$6,300
1
SHD1
SHED FRAME
60.00 S.F.
$500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$601,800
$336,400
$938,200
2024
$570,100
$320,400
$890,500
2023
$559,100
$299,400
$858,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps