551 FULTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
551 FULTON ST
Mblu
C-13/ 40/ / /
Acct#
1205
Owner
THOM PAUL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$615,700
PID
1205
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$222,000$393,700$615,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOM PAUL
Co-Owner
Address551 FULTON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$152,500
Certificate
Book & Page 01017/0097
Sale Date08/04/1986
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,252
Replacement Cost: $352,077
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,252 0
   2,600 1,252

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$8,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,700$375,000$599,700
2024$243,700$357,100$600,800
2023$193,900$333,700$527,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps