109 MAGOUN AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
109 MAGOUN AV
Mblu
O-13/ 90/ / /
Acct#
12058
Owner
MCKAY CHRISTINE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,073,900
PID
12058
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$717,100$356,800$1,073,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKAY CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address303 LAKEMOORE DR
APT A
ATLANTA, GA 30342
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 32152/0493
Sale Date12/19/2000
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,070
Replacement Cost: $1,047,919
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$712,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Fiber Cement Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,298 1,298
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,212 1,212
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,120 560
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 376 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,202 0
   5,208 3,070

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  242.00 S.F.$4,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  64.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$687,300$339,800$1,027,100
2024$650,900$323,600$974,500
2023$638,700$302,500$941,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps