49 PEMBROKE ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
49 PEMBROKE ST
Mblu
O-13/ 106/ / /
Acct#
12073
Owner
CARDONE FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$755,200
PID
12073
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$391,100$364,100$755,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARDONE FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerSWEENEY LAURA TRS
Address49 PEMBROKE ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 82893/479
Sale Date06/17/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $568,262
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 110 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 676 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 676 0
   3,022 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  65.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  48.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$357,500$346,800$704,300
2024$348,500$330,200$678,700
2023$335,500$308,600$644,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps