7 SHERMAN CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 SHERMAN CT
Mblu
O-14/ 9/ / /
Acct#
12083
Owner
WEBBER FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$696,300
PID
12083
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$271,200$425,100$696,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBBER FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerWEBBER LAWRENCE & ELIZABETH
Address7 SHERMAN CT
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1238/0048
Sale Date06/18/2001
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $452,076
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 624 624
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 156 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 624 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 15 0
   2,667 1,248

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,500$404,800$653,300
2024$242,100$385,500$627,600
2023$233,100$360,300$593,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps