MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
19 SHERMAN CT
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
19 SHERMAN CT
Mblu
O-14/ 12/ / /
Acct#
12086
Owner
HIPSMAN CELIA
Building Name
Total Market Value
$911,100
PID
12086
Total
2026
$486,000
$425,100
$911,100
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
HIPSMAN CELIA
Co-Owner
ROSSMAN EVAN
Address
19 SHERMAN CT
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$712,000
Certificate
Book & Page
1562/15
Sale Date
08/28/2020
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1910
Living Area:
1,774
Replacement Cost:
$609,730
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$475,600
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
6 Rooms
First Floor
1,150
1,150
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
624
624
CDK
Composite Deck
250
0
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
56
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
9
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
624
0
2,713
1,774
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
FPL3
2 STORY CHIM
1.00 UNITS
$4,300
1
FPO
EXTRA FPL OPEN
1.00 UNITS
$1,600
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME
140.00 S.F.
$2,300
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
275.00 S.F.
$2,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$443,900
$404,800
$848,700
2024
$426,100
$385,500
$811,600
2023
$410,700
$360,300
$771,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps