28 SHERMAN CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
28 SHERMAN CT
Mblu
O-14/ 16/ / /
Acct#
12090
Owner
PARI-DI-MONRIVA GLENN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$748,800
PID
12090
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$282,900$465,900$748,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPARI-DI-MONRIVA GLENN
Co-OwnerPARI-DI-MONRIVA COLLEEN
Address28 SHERMAN CT
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1213/0143
Sale Date11/08/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,526
Replacement Cost: $401,105
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 882 882
TQSThree Quarter Story 810 608
FHSHalf Story, Finished 72 36
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 882 0
   2,730 1,526

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  216.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$7001
CDKCOMPOSITE DECK  160.00 S.F.$5,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,000$443,700$703,700
2024$239,500$422,600$662,100
2023$224,400$394,900$619,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps