22 SHERMAN CT
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 SHERMAN CT
Mblu
O-14/ 18/ / /
Acct#
12092
Owner
LIU FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$777,700
PID
12092
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$352,300$425,400$777,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIU FAMILY REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerYIXIONG LIU AND YI LING LIU TRUSTEES
Address24 SHERMAN CT
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$538,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1524/0071
Sale Date03/28/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,028
Replacement Cost: $532,511
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSUpper Story, Finished 676 676
FHSHalf Story, Finished 312 156
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 988 0
   3,196 2,028

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
CDKCOMPOSITE DECK  182.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,600$405,100$728,700
2024$299,000$385,800$684,800
2023$280,800$360,600$641,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps