65 SPRING ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
65 SPRING ST
Mblu
O-14/ 25/ / /
Acct#
12099
Owner
65 SPRING STREET NOM TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$923,400
PID
12099
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$576,500$346,900$923,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner65 SPRING STREET NOM TRUST
Co-OwnerBRUNO LOUIS C JR & LINDA WONG TRUSTEES
Address65 SPRING ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 72342/533
Sale Date03/18/2019
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,250
Replacement Cost: $733,604
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$572,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
TQSThree Quarter Story 972 729
FUSUpper Story, Finished 153 153
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 756 0
   3,277 2,250

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$528,300$330,400$858,700
2024$515,100$314,700$829,800
2023$496,300$294,100$790,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps