12 GLENWOOD AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 GLENWOOD AV
Mblu
O-14/ 36/ / /
Acct#
12111
Owner
LONGO SALVATORE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$764,200
PID
12111
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$347,300$416,900$764,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLONGO SALVATORE
Co-Owner
Address12 GLENWOOD AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 59393/0560
Sale Date06/27/2012
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,488
Replacement Cost: $506,106
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$344,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FHSHalf Story, Finished 888 444
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 88 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,032 0
   3,148 1,488

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  180.00 S.F.$2,7001
SHD3METAL  64.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,000$397,000$715,000
2024$309,900$378,100$688,000
2023$297,800$353,400$651,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps