12 GIBSON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 GIBSON ST
Mblu
O-14/ 56/ / /
Acct#
12130
Owner
FRECHETTE MICHAEL & NANCY
Building Name
Total Market Value
$759,400
PID
12130
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$349,900$409,500$759,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRECHETTE MICHAEL & NANCY
Co-Owner
Address12 GIBSON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 68450/0458
Sale Date11/21/2016
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,340
Replacement Cost: $509,301
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 679 679
TQSThree Quarter Story 616 462
FATAttic, Finished 616 154
FUSUpper Story, Finished 45 45
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 205 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 661 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 105 0
   2,927 1,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  400.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,100$390,000$710,100
2024$310,200$371,400$681,600
2023$298,700$347,100$645,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps