300 MIDDLESEX AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
300 MIDDLESEX AV
Mblu
O-17/ 3/ / /
Acct#
12140
Owner
MEDFORD BAKERY REALTY LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$12,682,300
PID
12140
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$9,435,600$3,246,700$12,682,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEDFORD BAKERY REALTY LLC
Co-OwnerC/O GLANZ PROPERTIES
Address1018 BEACON ST
BROOKLINE, MA 02446
Sale Price$4,125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 34448/0228
Sale Date12/28/2001
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 55,020
Replacement Cost: $10,483,965
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$9,435,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bakery
ModelIndustrial
GradeExcellent
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Aluminum Sidng
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr Abv Grad
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Use:Industrial Bldg
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths4
1st Floor Use:4022
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height25.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 43,800 43,800
AOFOffice, (Average) 11,220 11,220
CLPLoading Platform, Finished 2,358 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 192 0
   57,570 55,020

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET47660.00 S.F.$128,7001
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS1.00 UNITS$6,4001
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF957.00 S.F.$13,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  60000.00 S.F.$135,0001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  510.00 L.F.$5,1001
PAV2PAVING-CONC  3784.00 S.F.$7,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,521,500$3,091,100$11,612,600
2024$8,655,400$1,962,500$10,617,900
2023$2,016,000$1,784,000$3,800,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps