63 GORDON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
63 GORDON ST
Mblu
P-04/ 2/ / /
Acct#
12144
Owner
GORDON STREET TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,225,600
PID
12144
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$816,800$408,800$1,225,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGORDON STREET TRUST
Co-OwnerPRICE MARIE TRUSTEE
Address63 GORDON ST
W SOMERVILLE, MA 02144
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 26940/0527
Sale Date12/27/1996
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 3,016
Replacement Cost: $1,039,842
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$811,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,508 1,508
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 916 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 400 0
   4,372 3,016

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,3001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$774,000$389,400$1,163,400
2024$733,000$353,100$1,086,100
2023$720,100$330,000$1,050,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps