50 HAMILTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
50 HAMILTON ST
Mblu
P-04/ 11/ / /
Acct#
12152
Owner
HUNT FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,142,200
PID
12152
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$719,500$422,700$1,142,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNT FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerHUNT DAVID M & ALLISON L
Address2 BUCKLAND RD
WINDHAM, NH 03087
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 66857/0596
Sale Date02/29/2016
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,868
Replacement Cost: $1,048,197
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$712,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brk/Stn Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,284 1,284
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,056 528
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 192 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 324 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 96 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 192 0
   5,256 2,868

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  384.00 S.F.$6,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$667,200$402,500$1,069,700
2024$631,900$365,100$997,000
2023$620,800$341,200$962,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps