40 HAMILTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 HAMILTON ST
Mblu
P-04/ 15/ / /
Acct#
12156
Owner
SPINOSA HAMILTON STREET LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,051,600
PID
12156
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$645,100$406,500$1,051,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPINOSA HAMILTON STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address11 HASTINGS RD
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 67072/0364
Sale Date04/11/2016
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $943,653
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$641,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,248 1,248
FBMBasement, Finished 1,056 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 72 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,056 0
   4,752 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  336.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$617,700$387,100$1,004,800
2024$581,700$351,100$932,800
2023$571,500$308,100$879,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps