130 NORTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
130 NORTH ST
Mblu
P-04/ 24/ / /
Acct#
12165
Owner
LIU XIAO
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,075,500
PID
12165
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$634,400$441,100$1,075,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIU XIAO
Co-OwnerGAO YA
Address130-132 N ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84471/344
Sale Date08/08/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 2,674
Replacement Cost: $923,926
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$628,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,202 1,202
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FATAttic, Finished 1,150 288
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 296 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,167 0
WDKDeck, Wood 98 0
   5,097 2,674

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  350.00 S.F.$6,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,100$420,100$1,026,200
2024$574,100$381,000$955,100
2023$562,900$356,100$919,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps