110 NORTH ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
110 NORTH ST
Mblu
P-04/ 30/ / /
Acct#
12171
Owner
OVERGAAG JACOBUS P
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,054,500
PID
12171
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$615,500$439,000$1,054,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOVERGAAG JACOBUS P
Co-Owner
Address166 UPHAM ST
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$572,640
Certificate
Book & Page 45468/0309
Sale Date06/27/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 2,792
Replacement Cost: $1,025,902
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$615,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,241 1,241
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,241 1,241
FATAttic, Finished 1,241 310
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 329 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,241 0
WDKDeck, Wood 220 0
   5,681 2,792

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,000$418,100$1,008,100
2024$558,500$379,200$937,700
2023$548,700$354,400$903,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps