41 QUINCY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 QUINCY ST
Mblu
P-04/ 33/ / /
Acct#
12174
Owner
CHERIAKALATHIL JOHN M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,307,000
PID
12174
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$820,400$486,600$1,307,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHERIAKALATHIL JOHN M
Co-OwnerCHERIAKALATHIL RAJAMMA J
Address41 GIBSON ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$103,013
Certificate
Book & Page 25671/0535
Sale Date09/21/1995
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,264
Replacement Cost: $1,206,487
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$820,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.75
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,243 1,243
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,243 1,243
TQSThree Quarter Story 684 513
FHSHalf Story, Finished 530 265
FBMBasement, Finished 684 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 170 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 230 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 559 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   5,403 3,264

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$739,600$463,400$1,203,000
2024$700,300$420,300$1,120,600
2023$690,500$392,800$1,083,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps