51 QUINCY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 QUINCY ST
Mblu
P-04/ 36/ / /
Acct#
12177
Owner
MILNE, ANDREW
Building Name
Total Market Value
$781,000
PID
12177
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$340,900$440,100$781,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMILNE, ANDREW
Co-OwnerDAVIS, BILLY J
Address51 QUINCY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 72038/141
Sale Date12/20/2018
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1879
Living Area: 1,559
Replacement Cost: $568,101
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$340,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 839 839
FUSUpper Story, Finished 540 540
FHSHalf Story, Finished 360 180
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 91 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 540 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 839 0
WDKDeck, Wood 202 0
   3,447 1,559

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOLRSOLAR PANELS  16.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$419,200$730,100
2024$303,000$380,200$683,200
2023$291,600$355,300$646,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps