29 ADAMS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 ADAMS ST
Mblu
P-04/ 47/ / /
Acct#
12188
Owner
REICH MATTHEW
Building Name
Total Market Value
$732,600
PID
12188
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$318,800$413,800$732,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREICH MATTHEW
Co-OwnerPENNY SCHWARTZ
Address29 ADAMS ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 14777/0528
Sale Date11/03/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,306
Replacement Cost: $465,306
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 704 704
BASFirst Floor 602 602
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 80 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 602 0
WDKDeck, Wood 184 0
   2,304 1,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  229.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,200$394,100$686,300
2024$284,800$357,400$642,200
2023$273,600$334,000$607,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps