96 CAPEN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
96 CAPEN ST
Mblu
P-04/ 56/ / /
Acct#
12195
Owner
KOURAFALOS HARILAOS
Building Name
Total Market Value
$909,500
PID
12195
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$504,300$405,200$909,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOURAFALOS HARILAOS
Co-OwnerKOURAFALOS ELEFTHERIS
Address96 CAPEN ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 13406/0214
Sale Date03/20/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $734,933
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,056 1,056
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 342 0
PTOPatio 91 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
   3,601 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  259.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,400$385,900$869,300
2024$457,900$350,100$808,000
2023$449,100$327,200$776,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps