33 HAMILTON ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 HAMILTON ST
Mblu
P-04/ 65/ / /
Acct#
12204
Owner
CDMAIDEFUDE LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,131,100
PID
12204
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$726,800$404,300$1,131,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCDMAIDEFUDE LLC
Co-Owner
Address82 WENDELL AVE STE 100

PITTSFIELD, MA 01201
Sale Price$2,180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 84894/279
Sale Date11/18/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,940
Replacement Cost: $1,068,873
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$726,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,056 792
FBMBasement, Finished 1,056 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 328 0
   4,588 2,940

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,000$385,100$1,076,100
2024$568,800$349,300$918,100
2023$558,900$326,400$885,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps