79 CAPEN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
79 CAPEN ST
Mblu
P-05/ 11/ / /
Acct#
12218
Owner
IRISH HILLSIDE LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$771,100
PID
12218
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$348,200$422,900$771,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerIRISH HILLSIDE LLC
Co-Owner
Address67 DUNBOY ST
BRIGHTON, MA 02135
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 81118/23
Sale Date12/29/2022
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,683
Replacement Cost: $565,407
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 748 748
FUSUpper Story, Finished 748 748
FATAttic, Finished 748 187
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 60 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 284 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 748 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   3,560 1,683

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  343.00 S.F.$9,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,800$402,800$736,600
2024$316,600$365,300$681,900
2023$309,400$341,400$650,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps