MEDFORD, MA
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Back
Home
25 QUINCY ST
Sales
Print
Field Card
Map It
Location
25 QUINCY ST
Mblu
P-05/ 14/ / /
Acct#
12220
Owner
ZHANG DONGCHENG
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,023,300
PID
12220
Total
2026
$593,500
$429,800
$1,023,300
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
ZHANG DONGCHENG
Co-Owner
ZHU CUIHUA
Address
25 QUINCY ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price
$955,000
Certificate
Book & Page
70722/0238
Sale Date
03/12/2018
Instrument
00
Ownership History
Ownership History
No Data for Ownership History
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,715
Replacement Cost:
$978,606
Building Percent Good:
60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$587,200
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Style:
2 Family
Model
Residential
Grade:
Average
Stories:
2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy
2
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Plastered
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Steam
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
3
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
15
First Floor
1,086
1,086
FUS
Upper Story, Finished
1,086
1,086
FHS
Half Story, Finished
1,086
543
FEP
Porch, Enclosed, Finished
251
0
FOP
Porch, Open, Finished
251
0
UBM
Basement, Unfinished
1,086
0
4,846
2,715
Bldg #
FGR1
GARAGE-AVE
360.00 S.F.
$6,300
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$568,800
$409,400
$978,200
2024
$538,900
$371,300
$910,200
2023
$528,300
$347,000
$875,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps