17 QUINCY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 QUINCY ST
Mblu
P-05/ 16/ / /
Acct#
12222
Owner
FREEMAN BARRY J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,013,800
PID
12222
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$590,100$423,700$1,013,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFREEMAN BARRY J
Co-OwnerCHONG JEI LEE
Address14 RANGELEY RIDGE
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$318,100
Certificate
Book & Page 1213/0037
Sale Date10/29/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,378
Replacement Cost: $850,040
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$578,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,280 1,280
BASFirst Floor 1,098 1,098
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 98 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,098 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 98 0
   3,952 2,378

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$564,100$403,500$967,600
2024$534,600$366,000$900,600
2023$524,000$342,100$866,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps