255 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
255 BOSTON AV
Mblu
P-05/ 21/ / /
Acct#
12227
Owner
MURRAY PAUL D
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,956,700
PID
12227
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,611,500$345,200$1,956,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY PAUL D
Co-OwnerMURRAY KELLY A
Address19 AGAWAM RD
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$1,876,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1542/75
Sale Date03/29/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 4,494
Replacement Cost: $1,782,137
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,603,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-8 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:19
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,996 2,996
BASFirst Floor 1,498 1,498
CANCanopy 70 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 242 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,498 0
   6,304 4,494

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET0.00 S.F.$01

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  437.00 S.F.$7,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,611,100$328,700$1,939,800
2024$1,579,600$298,200$1,877,800
2023$1,515,700$278,700$1,794,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps