22 QUINCY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
22 QUINCY ST
Mblu
P-05/ 29/ / /
Acct#
12235
Owner
22 QUINCY STREET LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,169,700
PID
12235
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$737,400$432,300$1,169,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner22 QUINCY STREET LLC
Co-Owner
Address160 CROSS ST
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 82564/328
Sale Date03/13/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,820
Replacement Cost: $1,075,270
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$731,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.25
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,346 1,346
BASFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
FATAttic, Finished 1,150 288
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 98 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 246 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,170 0
   5,196 2,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  330.00 S.F.$5,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$687,300$411,700$1,099,000
2024$651,200$373,500$1,024,700
2023$641,100$349,000$990,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps