19 ADAMS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 ADAMS ST
Mblu
P-05/ 35/ / /
Acct#
12241
Owner
LACOURT ORPHANAGE TRUST LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,546,600
PID
12241
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,046,500$500,100$1,546,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLACOURT ORPHANAGE TRUST LLC
Co-Owner
Address30 COLLEGE AVE
SOMERVILLE, MA 02144
Sale Price$875,000
Certificate
Book & Page 72409/101
Sale Date04/02/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1889
Living Area: 3,962
Replacement Cost: $1,338,130
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,043,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,995 1,995
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,967 1,967
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 36 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,979 0
   5,977 3,962

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,002,800$476,200$1,479,000
2024$950,000$431,900$1,381,900
2023$933,500$403,700$1,337,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps