5 ADAMS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 ADAMS ST
Mblu
P-05/ 39/ / /
Acct#
12245
Owner
DAMIANIDIS KIRIAKI
Building Name
Total Market Value
$973,200
PID
12245
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$548,500$424,700$973,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAMIANIDIS KIRIAKI
Co-Owner
Address17 SILVERBROOK rD
BOXFORD, MA 01921
Sale Price$522,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1420/0035
Sale Date07/25/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 2,374
Replacement Cost: $902,504
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$541,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,187 1,187
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,187 1,187
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 269 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,150 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,187 0
   4,980 2,374

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$525,600$404,500$930,100
2024$498,000$366,900$864,900
2023$488,000$342,900$830,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps