267 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
267 BOSTON AV
Mblu
P-05/ 42/ / /
Acct#
12248
Owner
LAFFAN LILLIAN M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$894,700
PID
12248
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$553,500$341,200$894,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAFFAN LILLIAN M
Co-Owner
Address83 CHURCH ST, UNIT 5
WINCHESTER, MA 01890
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 1185/0096
Sale Date03/30/1998
Instrument1J

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,298
Replacement Cost: $803,607
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$546,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,149 1,149
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,149 1,149
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,149 0
WDKDeck, Wood 132 0
   3,711 2,298

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$530,400$325,000$855,400
2024$502,600$294,800$797,400
2023$492,500$275,500$768,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps