25 HILLSDALE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
25 HILLSDALE RD
Mblu
P-05/ 54/ / /
Acct#
12259
Owner
PISARI PAUL J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$938,100
PID
12259
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$491,800$446,300$938,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPISARI PAUL J
Co-Owner
Address25 HILLSDALE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 33007/0377
Sale Date06/06/2001
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,344
Replacement Cost: $811,595
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,354 1,354
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,320 990
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 318 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,354 0
   4,346 2,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  200.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,700$425,100$874,800
2024$438,300$385,500$823,800
2023$421,700$360,300$782,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps