16 HILLSDALE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 HILLSDALE RD
Mblu
P-05/ 58/ / /
Acct#
12263
Owner
KWON BRIAN & LESLIE
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,258,200
PID
12263
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$833,700$424,500$1,258,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKWON BRIAN & LESLIE
Co-Owner
Address74 WESTERLY RD
WESTON, MA 02493
Sale Price$1,245,000
Certificate
Book & Page 77384/151
Sale Date03/31/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,248
Replacement Cost: $1,226,078
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$833,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,430 1,430
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,212 1,212
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,212 606
DCKDeck 270 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 30 0
FGRGarage, Finished 342 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,460 0
WDKDeck, Wood 72 0
   6,148 3,248

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$777,800$404,300$1,182,100
2024$737,200$366,700$1,103,900
2023$727,000$342,700$1,069,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps