24 HILLSDALE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 HILLSDALE RD
Mblu
P-05/ 60/ / /
Acct#
12265
Owner
ASNC PROPERTIES LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,038,400
PID
12265
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$596,300$442,100$1,038,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerASNC PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address27 STIMSON AVE
LEXINGTON, MA 02421
Sale Price$999,000
Certificate
Book & Page 77090/258
Sale Date03/01/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,298
Replacement Cost: $866,574
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$589,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,149 1,149
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,149 1,149
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 98 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 184 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,104 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,149 0
WDKDeck, Wood 86 0
   4,919 2,298

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$571,800$421,000$992,800
2024$542,200$381,800$924,000
2023$531,600$356,900$888,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps