26 HILLSDALE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 HILLSDALE RD
Mblu
P-05/ 61/ / /
Acct#
12266
Owner
SULLIVAN RICHARD M 2021 FAMILY TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$925,900
PID
12266
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$483,900$442,000$925,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN RICHARD M 2021 FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerSULLIVAN RICHARD M TRS
Address26 HILLSDALE RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 79414/465
Sale Date12/16/2021
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,715
Replacement Cost: $701,302
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11
Area
BASFirst Floor 802 802
FUSUpper Story, Finished 730 730
FATAttic, Finished 730 183
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 248 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 786 0
WDKDeck, Wood 170 0
   3,466 1,715

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$7,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,400$421,000$865,400
2024$433,500$381,800$815,300
2023$416,400$356,900$773,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps