302 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
302 BOSTON AV
Mblu
P-05/ 71/ / /
Acct#
12271
Owner
THE FARRELL FAMILY LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,322,500
PID
12271
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$972,200$350,300$1,322,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHE FARRELL FAMILY LLC
Co-OwnerC/O HILLSIDE RE
Address308 BOSTON AVE
UNIT 1
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 47464/0430
Sale Date05/17/2006
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 4,665
Replacement Cost: $1,429,664
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$972,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:3 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:18
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,110 3,110
BASFirst Floor 1,555 1,555
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 520 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,555 0
WDKDeck, Wood 260 0
   7,000 4,665

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$906,000$333,600$1,239,600
2024$857,800$302,600$1,160,400
2023$845,700$282,800$1,128,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps