18 DEARBORN ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 DEARBORN ST
Mblu
P-06/ 7/ / /
Acct#
12311
Owner
18-20 DEARBORN STREET IRREV TRUST
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,100,100
PID
12311
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$667,600$432,500$1,100,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
Owner18-20 DEARBORN STREET IRREV TRUST
Co-OwnerSORRENTI MARIO C TRS
Address14 STAFFORD RD
LYNNFIELD, MA 01940
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 85006/464
Sale Date12/15/2025
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 3,026
Replacement Cost: $1,112,670
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$667,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:3 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2.5
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:15 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,226 1,226
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,179 590
FATAttic, Finished 22 6
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 81 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 103 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,204 0
   5,019 3,026

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$622,200$411,900$1,034,100
2024$589,200$373,600$962,800
2023$581,000$349,200$930,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps