34 ORCHARD ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 ORCHARD ST
Mblu
P-06/ 24/ / /
Acct#
12327
Owner
HARRINGTON TIMOTHY J
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,007,000
PID
12327
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$564,200$442,800$1,007,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRINGTON TIMOTHY J
Co-Owner
Address395 FELLSWAY EAST
MALDEN, MA 02148
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 51446/0062
Sale Date07/16/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,807
Replacement Cost: $940,298
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$564,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,142 1,142
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,142 1,142
FHSHalf Story, Finished 962 481
FATAttic, Finished 168 42
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 974 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
   4,458 2,807

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,800$421,700$962,500
2024$512,100$382,500$894,600
2023$503,100$357,500$860,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps