0 BOSTON AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
0 BOSTON AV
Mblu
P-06/ 40/ / /
Acct#
12343
Owner
LEAHY JOHN W
Building Name
Total Market Value
$563,400
PID
12343
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$18,900$544,500$563,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEAHY JOHN W
Co-OwnerC/O DAVID KEANE-HILLSIDE REAL ESTATE
Address308 BOSTON AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$106,500
Certificate
Book & Page 25118/0036
Sale Date01/11/1995
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FN5FENCE-10'CHAIN  135.00 L.F.$1,8001
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  160.00 L.F.$1,2001
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  10000.00 S.F.$15,0001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  35.00 S.F.&HGT$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,200$518,600$536,800
2024$18,200$429,500$447,700
2023$18,200$333,800$352,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps