120 BELLE AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
120 BELLE AV
Mblu
C-14/ 4/ / /
Acct#
1235
Owner
TOWNE, MICHAEL
Building Name
Total Market Value
$656,100
PID
1235
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$297,400$358,700$656,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOWNE, MICHAEL
Co-OwnerWONG, ANNA
Address120 BELLE AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71839/77
Sale Date11/02/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $442,282
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Col/Garr/Tudor
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 624 624
BASFirst Floor 576 576
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 336 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 32 0
   2,159 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2POOL-INGR VINL  512.00 S.F.$9,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  100.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$341,600$611,200
2024$265,300$325,300$590,600
2023$268,900$304,000$572,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps