38 GREENLEAF AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
38 GREENLEAF AV
Mblu
P-06/ 52/ / /
Acct#
12355
Owner
JONES KATHRYN ANN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$616,100
PID
12355
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$201,400$414,700$616,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES KATHRYN ANN
Co-OwnerCOFFEY MICHAEL
Address36 GREENLEAF AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 75316/348
Sale Date08/07/2020
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1916
Living Area: 862
Replacement Cost: $296,206
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 862 862
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 60 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 862 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 622 0
UGRGarage, Unfinished 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   2,790 862

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,600$395,000$589,600
2024$197,200$358,200$555,400
2023$197,200$334,800$532,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps