89 WINTHROP ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
89 WINTHROP ST
Mblu
P-06/ 63/ / /
Acct#
12366
Owner
RIANN PROPERTIES LLC
Building Name
Total Market Value
$1,252,400
PID
12366
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$825,300$427,100$1,252,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRIANN PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address15 KIRK ST
WEST ROXBURY, MA 02132
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 83229/316
Sale Date09/12/2024
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 3,330
Replacement Cost: $1,130,396
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$768,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:2 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:16 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,228 1,228
BASFirst Floor 1,181 1,181
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,228 921
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 132 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,181 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   5,030 3,330

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  720.00 S.F.$24,3001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  540.00 S.F.$22,3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  572.00 S.F.$10,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$793,200$406,800$1,200,000
2024$748,400$369,100$1,117,500
2023$725,000$344,900$1,069,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps