29 CHESTER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
29 CHESTER AV
Mblu
P-06/ 78/ / /
Acct#
12379
Owner
SHERIDAN JOHN
Building Name
Total Market Value
$705,700
PID
12379
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$253,200$452,500$705,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHERIDAN JOHN
Co-OwnerSHERIDAN MARILYN
Address29 CHESTER AV
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$124,000
Certificate
Book & Page 01116/0078
Sale Date09/13/1993
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,386
Replacement Cost: $474,946
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 699 699
FUSUpper Story, Finished 687 687
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 100 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 699 0
   2,185 1,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  355.00 S.F.$6,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,200$431,000$663,200
2024$226,400$390,900$617,300
2023$216,800$365,300$582,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps