18 SPENCER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 SPENCER RD
Mblu
P-06/ 94/ / /
Acct#
12389
Owner
MARANO SALVATORE M
Building Name
Total Market Value
$820,400
PID
12389
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$407,500$412,900$820,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARANO SALVATORE M
Co-OwnerMARANO PATRICIA
Address18 SPENCER RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 23245/0353
Sale Date05/28/1993
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,727
Replacement Cost: $589,131
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 868 868
BASFirst Floor 859 859
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 644 0
WDKDeck, Wood 268 0
   2,703 1,727

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  180.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,000$393,300$766,300
2024$363,700$356,700$720,400
2023$349,700$333,400$683,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps