44 PALMER ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
44 PALMER ST
Mblu
C-14/ 8/ / /
Acct#
1239
Owner
DELUCA ARTHUR C
Building Name
Total Market Value
$561,500
PID
1239
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$205,800$355,700$561,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELUCA ARTHUR C
Co-OwnerDELUCA ROSE M
Address44 PALMER ST
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 11146/0485
Sale Date06/24/1966

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,215
Replacement Cost: $339,994
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 810 810
FHSHalf Story, Finished 810 405
UBMBasement, Unfinished 810 0
   2,430 1,215

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  230.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,400$338,800$528,200
2024$174,900$322,700$497,600
2023$164,700$301,500$466,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps