14 SPENCER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 SPENCER RD
Mblu
P-06/ 95/ / /
Acct#
12390
Owner
CIMINI BETH
Building Name
Total Market Value
$909,400
PID
12390
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$497,300$412,100$909,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCIMINI BETH
Co-OwnerFALIANO PATRICK
Address14 SPENCER RD
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$767,000
Certificate
Book & Page 71027/0360
Sale Date05/18/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,565
Replacement Cost: $557,374
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 821 821
FUSUpper Story, Finished 744 744
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 588 0
   2,217 1,565

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  32.00 S.F.$2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  230.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,800$392,400$848,200
2024$444,700$356,000$800,700
2023$428,800$332,700$761,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps