10 CHESTER AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 CHESTER AV
Mblu
P-06/ 103/ / /
Acct#
12398
Owner
BROWN JEFFREY R
Building Name
Total Market Value
$736,600
PID
12398
Building Count
1
District
:
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$323,500$413,100$736,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN JEFFREY R
Co-Owner
Address10 CHESTER AVE
MEDFORD, MA 02155
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 59290/0099
Sale Date06/13/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History

No Data for Ownership History

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,310
Replacement Cost: $469,635
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Convent/Conver
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FUSUpper Story, Finished 638 638
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 176 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 616 0
   2,102 1,310

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  42.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,000$393,400$689,400
2024$288,700$356,800$645,500
2023$278,200$333,500$611,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps